HAPPY HOLIDAY GREETINGS FROM LADY BEARS LACROSSE!
       
  
UALacrosse.org is sponsored by
2018 GIRLS LACROSSE GAME SCHEDULE
V A R S I T Y
  
        Head Coach Wendy Pinta
        Associate Head Coach Sue Stimmel
        Assistant Coach Katie Bondy
        Assistant Coach Caroline Chao
DAY DATE TIME OPPONENT LOC
MAP
SCORE
12:00 pm March 3 TBA New Albany - SCR Home
Tues March 6 5:00 pm Olentangy Liberty - SCR Away
Thurs March 8 6:00 pm DeSales - SCR Home
Sat March 24 10:00 am New Trier
Northfield IL
Away
Sat March 24 2:30 pm Lyons Township
Northfield IL
Away
Thurs April 5 7:00 pm Pickerington Central Away
Sat April 7 1:00 pm Olentangy Liberty Home
Mon April 9 7:00 pm Marysville Home
Thurs April 12 7:00 pm Pickerington North Away
Sat April 14 2:00 pm Sycamore
Middle School Night
Home
Tues April 17 5:30 pm Summit Country Day Away
Sat April 21 TBA TBA
Hannigan Field #
Away
Sat April 21 TBA TBA
Hannigan Field #
Away
Mon April 23 7:00 pm Hilliard Davidson Home
Thurs April 26 7:00 pm Gahanna Away
Fri April 27 5:00 pm Cleveland Heights Invitational Tournament
UA vs. Everest, Canada
Away
Sat April 28   Cleveland Heights Invitational Tournament
7420 Fairmount Road
Novelty OH 44072
MAP
Away
    12:00 pm UA vs. IMG Florida - Field 1      
2:00 pm UA vs. Chagrin - Field 3
Tues May 1 7:00 pm Dublin Coffman
UALA Night
Home
Wed May 2 7:00 pm New Albany Away
Tues May 8 7:00 pm Dublin Jerome
Senior Night
Home
Multiday May12-17 TBA TBA: Regional Qualifying
Higher Seed Hosts
Multiday May 16-19 TBA TBA: Regional Quarterfinals
Higher Seed Hosts
Multiday May 21-26 TBA TBA: Regional Finals
Neutral Site
Multiday May 29-June 1 TBA TBA: State Semifinals
Neutral Site
Multiday June 2 TBA TBA: Shelby Stadium
Ohio Wesleyan University
     
J U N I O R   V A R S I T Y   A
  
JV Head Coach:  Macauley Mikes         See Google Schedule
DAY DATE TIME OPPONENT LOC
MAP
SCORE
Sat Mar 3 12:00 pm Chillicothe - SCR Away
Thurs Mar 8 5:00 pm DeSales - SCR Home
Sat Mar 24 11:45 am New Trier Away
Sat Mar 24 1:00 pm Lyons Township Away
Tues Mar 27 6:00 pm Centennial Away
Sat April 7 11:30 am Olentangy Liberty Home
Tues April 10 5:00 pm Worthington Kilbourne Away
Fri April 13 5:30 pm Watterson Away
Sat April 14 12:30 pm Sycamore Home
Thurs April 19 5:30 pm Granville Away
Tues April 24 5:00 pm Olentangy Orange Home
Sat April 28 TBA JV Playday Away
Tues May 1 5:30 pm Dublin Coffman
MS Night
Home
Wed May 2 5:30 pm New Albany Away
Tues May 8 5:30 pm Dublin Jerome
Senior Night
Home
  
J U N I O R   V A R S I T Y   B:  F R E S H M A N
  
Head Coach: Jeff Turner         See Google Schedule
Sat March 3 11:00 am New Albany - SCR Home  
Tues March 6 6:00 pm Olentangy Liberty - SCR Away
Tues April 3 5:30 pm Hilliard Darby Away
Thurs April 5 5:30 pm Pickerington Central Away
Mon April 9 5:30 pm Marysville Home
Thurs April 12 5:30 pm Pickerington North Away
Sat April 14 11:00 am DeSales Home
Tues April 17 5:15 pm Columbus Academy
at Tremont
Home
Thurs April 19 5:00 pm T. Worthington
at Tremont
Home
Mon April 23 5:30 pm Hilliard Davidson
UALA Night
Home
Thurs April 26 5:30 pm Gahanna Away
Sat April 28 TBA JV PLayday Away
Tues May 1 5:30 pm DeSales Away
Thurs May 3 6:45 pm Columbus Academy Away
Mon May 7 5:00 pm Olentangy Orange Tremont
     
CONGRATULATIONS to the 2016 UA Girls' Lacrosse Team and Head Coach Wendy Pinta, who were victorious over Jackson High School 9-6 on Saturday, June 4!  
   
 
 
© 2007 - 2017 Upper Arlington Girls' Lacrosse   
 
 
This site is not sponsored by the Upper Arlington City School District.
  s