UALacrosse.org is sponsored by
2018 GIRLS LACROSSE GAME SCHEDULE
V A R S I T Y
  
        Head Coach Wendy Pinta
        Associate Head Coach Sue Stimmel
        Assistant Coach Katie Bondy
        Assistant Coach Caroline Chao
DAY DATE TIME OPPONENT LOC
MAP
SCORE
Sat March 3 12:00 pm New Albany - SCR Home
Tues March 6 5:00 pm Olentangy Liberty - SCR Away
Thurs March 8 6:00 pm DeSales - SCR Home
Sat March 24 10:00 am New Trier
Northfield IL
Away
7-5 W
Sat March 24 2:00 pm Lyons Township
Northfield IL
Away
15-3 W
Fri April 6 6:00 pm Pickerington Central Away
20-1 W
Sat April 7 1:00 pm Olentangy Liberty Home
19-7 W
Mon April 9 5:30 pm Marysville Home
20-0 W
Thurs April 12 7:00 pm Pickerington North Away
19-1 W
Sat April 14 2:00 pm Sycamore
Home
21-6 W
Sat April 21 9:00 am Eastern Kentucky
Hannigan Field #1
Away
11-4 W
Sat April 21 11:30 am Indian Hill
Hannigan Field # 1
Away
14-5 W
Mon April 23 7:00 pm Hilliard Davidson
UALA Night
Home
21-1 W
Thurs April 26 7:00 pm Gahanna Away
20-5 W
Fri April 27 5:00 pm Cleveland Heights Invitational Tournament
UA vs. Everest, Canada
13263 Cedar Road
Cleveland Heights 44118
MAP
Away
12-1 W
Sat April 28   Cleveland Heights Invitational Tournament
7420 Fairmount Road
Novelty OH 44072
MAP
Away
    12:00 pm UA vs. IMG Florida - Field 1    
10-2 W
2:00 pm UA vs. Chagrin - Field 2
14-1 W
Tues May 1 7:00 pm Dublin Coffman Home
17-2 W
Wed May 2 7:00 pm New Albany Away
12-5 W
Fri May 4 6:30 pm Summit Country Day Away
18-6 W
Tues May 8 7:00 pm Dublin Jerome
Senior Night
Middle School Night
Home
13-2 W
Tues May 15 5:30 pm Regional Qualifying
Beavercreek
Home
22-2 W
Fri May 18 6:00 pm Regional Quarterfinals
Centerville
Home
23-1 W
Mon May 21 6:00 pm Regional Semifinals
Springboro
Home
21-3 W
Thurs May 24 5:00 pm Regional Finals
Thomas Worthington
1941 Williams Road
Obetz OH 43207
Away
15-8 W
Wed May 30 7:00 pm State Semifinals
vs. Sycamore
Oakwood High School
1421 Old River Drive
Dayton OH 45419
SEE MAP AND DIRECTIONS
Away
18-8 W
Sat June 2 4:00 pm STATE FINALS
vs. New Albany
Ohio Wesleyan University
Selby Stadium
45 S Henry Street
Delaware OH 43015
SEE MAP
Away
11-5 W
 
     
J U N I O R   V A R S I T Y   A
  
JV Head Coach:  Macauley Mikes         See Google Schedule
DAY DATE TIME OPPONENT LOC
MAP
SCORE
Sat Mar 3 12:00 pm Chillicothe - SCR Away
Thurs Mar 8 5:00 pm DeSales - SCR Home
Sat Mar 24 11:45 am Loyola (JV) Away
5-6 L
    1:00 pm Loyola (F) Away
12-2 W
Sat April 7 11:30 am Olentangy Liberty Home
10-9 W
Tues April 10 5:00 pm Worthington Kilbourne Home
15-2 W
Fri April 13 5:00 pm Watterson
at Tremont
Home
13-1 W
Sat April 14 12:30 pm Sycamore Home
9-6 W
Thurs April 19 5:30 pm Granville Away
9-2 W
Tues April 24 5:00 pm Olentangy Orange
at Tremont
Home
16-0 W
Sat April 28 TBA JV Playday
MAP
Away
Worthington Kilbourne
12-0 W
Medina
12-0 W
Tues May 1 5:30 pm Dublin Coffman Home
15-2 W
Wed May 2 5:30 pm New Albany Away
8-7 W
Fri May 4 5:00 pm Summit Country Day Away
15-0 W
Tues May 8 5:30 pm Dublin Jerome
Senior Night
Middle School Night
Home
14-3 W
  
J U N I O R   V A R S I T Y   B:  F R E S H M A N
  
Head Coach: Jeff Turner         See Google Schedule
Sat March 3 11:00 am New Albany - SCR Home  
Tues April 3 5:30 pm Hilliard Darby Away
Tues March 6 6:00 pm Olentangy Liberty - SCR Away
7-6 W
Thurs April 12 5:30 pm Pickerington North Away
11-9 W
Sat April 7 10:00 am Olentangy Liberty Home
7-6 W
Fri April 13 6:15 pm Buckeye Valley
at Tremont
Home
14-6
Sat April 14 11:00 am DeSales Home
3-9 L
Tues April 17 5:15 pm Columbus Academy
at Tremont
Home
Thurs April 19 5:00 pm T. Worthington
at Tremont
Home
5-9 L
Mon April 23 5:30 pm Hilliard Davidson
UALA Night
Home
13-2 W
Thurs April 26 5:30 pm Gahanna Away
14-6 W
Sat April 28 TBA JV Playday Away
Academy
6-3 W
Olentangy Liberty
11-6 W
Tues May 1 5:30 pm
Please note time change
DeSales
at Tremont
Home  
5-10 L
Mon May 7 5:00 pm Olentangy Orange Tremont
10-7 W
Wed May 9 5:30 pm Columbus Academy
Rescheduled from May 3
Away
9-5 W
             
     
CONGRATULATIONS to the 2016 UA Girls' Lacrosse Team and Head Coach Wendy Pinta, who were victorious over Jackson High School 9-6 on Saturday, June 4!  
   
 
 
© 2007 - 2018 Upper Arlington Girls' Lacrosse   
 
 
This site is not sponsored by the Upper Arlington City School District.
  s