UALacrosse.org is sponsored by
2021 GIRLS LACROSSE GAME SCHEDULE
V A R S I T Y
  
        Head Coach Wendy Pinta
        Associate Head Coach Sue Stimmel
        Assistant Coach Katie Bondy
DAY DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
MAP
SCORE
Sat March 6 1:00 pm Dublin Jerome
Scrimmage
Home
Tues March 9 6:30 pm Granville
Scrimmage
Home
Thurs March 11 6:30 pm Olentangy Liberty
Scrimmage
Home
Sat March 20 12:00 pm Medina Away 15-10 W
Thurs March 25 7:00 pm Thomas Worthington Away 16-11 W
Sat March 27 12:00 pm Loveland Home 17-8 W
Tues March 30 7:00 pm DeSales Home 14-1 W
Sat April 3 3:00 pm Jackson Home 16-10 W
Tues April 6 7:00 pm Olentangy Orange Away 18-1 W
Sat April 10 12:00 pm Wooster Home 18-0 W
Tues April 13 7:00 pm Dublin Coffman Home 20-8 W
Thurs April 15 7:00 pm New Albany Away 7-3 W
Sat April 17 4:00 pm Sycamore Home 13-7 W
Fri April 23 6:30 pm Mason Away 15-7 W
Tues April 27 7:00 pm Hilliard Bradley
Senior Night
Home 19-0 W
Thurs April 29 5:30 pm Olentangy Home 18-1 W
Sat May 1 12:00 pm Hudson Away 17-9 W
Mon May 3 7:00 pm Olentangy Liberty Away 17-2 W
Tues May 4 7:00 pm Hilliard Davidson Away 17-1 W
Fri May 7 5:30 pm Dublin Jerome Home - Tremont 15-4 W
Tues, May 18 5:30 pm TBA Regional Qualifying The Marv
May 19-22 TBA TBA Regional Quaterfinals Higher Seed Hosts
May 24-28 TBA TBA Regional Semis & Finals Neutral Site
T-Th June 1-3 TBA State Semifinals TBA TBA
Sat June 5 TBA TBA State Finals Ohio Wesleyan U.
  
J U N I O R   V A R S I T Y    (JV)
  
JV Head Coach: Megan Senglemann         See Google Schedule
DAY DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
MAP
SCORE
Sat March 6 12:00 pm Dublin Jerome
Scrimmage
Home
Thurs March 11 5:30 pm Olentangy Liberty
Scrimmage
Home
Thurs March 25 5:30 pm Thomas Worthington Away 11-1 W
Sat March 27 1:30 pm Loveland Home 11-4 W
Sat April 3 1:00 pm Jackson Home 11-5 W
Thurs April 8 5:30 pm Buckeye Valley Home -
Tremont
19-2 W
Sat April 10 2:00 pm Worthington Kilbourne Home 12-2 W
Tues April 13 5:30 pm Dublin Coffman Home 17-6 W
Thurs April 15 5:30 pm New Albany Away 7-7 T
Sat April 17 5:30 pm Sycamore Home 6-7 L
Fri April 23 6:30 pm Mason Away 10-5 W
Sat May 1 TBA JV PLAYDAY at Davidson Away
Hudson 10-7 W
Hilliard Darby 13-1 W
Mon May 3 5:30 pm Olentangy Liberty Away 14-6 W
Fri May 7 6:45 pm Dublin Jerome Home -
Tremont
8-8 T
             
F R E S H M A N    T E A M
  
Head Coach: Mary Nicole Scott               See Google Schedule
Tues March 9 5:30 pm Granville
Scrimmage
Home
Thurs March 11 5:30 pm Olentangy Liberty
Scrimmage
Home
Tues March 30 5:30 pm DeSales Home 11-10 W
Tues April 6 5:30 pm Olentangy Orange Away 18-2 W
Thurs April 8 6:30 pm Pickerington North Home -
Tremont
11-1 W
Sat April 10 10:30 am Wooster Home 20-0 W
Thurs April 17 2:30 pm Hilliard Darby Home 12-5 W
Sat April 24 11:30 am Columbus Academy Away 14-6 W
Tues April 27 5:30 pm Hilliard Bradley Home 15-1 W
Sat May 1 TBA JV PLAYDAY at Davidson Away
Granville 4-8 L
Bexley 4-4 T
Tues May 4 5:30 pm Hilliard Davidson Away 17-4 W
             
    
   
 
 
© 2007 - 2020 Upper Arlington Girls' Lacrosse   
 
 
This site is not sponsored by the Upper Arlington City School District.
  s